This Is
The American Forces Thailand Network

 Takhli Personnel/Duty Roster

Network History

Udorn Memorial

Personnel Rosters

Alumni Updates

Alumni Stories

Guest Page

Links

R 'n' R

AFTN Radio Air Chex

FAQs

Foto Album Index

AFTN Home Page

   

Takhli Web Pages

Jerry Reed's AFTN Web

Takhli Photo Albums

   69 Good Guys

   John Brewer-1969

   Jerry Reed-l969

   Pat Minoughan-1969

   Mary Whitman Fitzpatrick - l970

 

Billie Callendine'sPhotos 67-68

 

 


 

 

1966-1968 (Rank, Name, Dates of Service, Position)

TSgt

Charles Albrecht

1968

Station Manager

TSgt

Thomas J. Davis

1966-67

Station Manager

SSgt

Donald P. Cormiae

1967-68

Program Director

TSgt

Jack R. Davis

1966-67

Program Director

SSgt

Billie D. Calendine

1967-68

 

Sgt

Gary R. Howard

1967-68

 

Sgt

Jackie A. Little

1967-68

 

A1C

Isaac Raboy

1967-68

 

A1C

Leslie J. Jackson

1966-67

 

A1C

Raymond J. McCormick

1967

 

A1C

David S. Mellish, III

1967

 

A1C

Douglas M. Woods

1968-69

 

Sgt

Jerald A. Frederick

1968-69

Engineer

Sgt

Rodney D. Burns

1966-67

Engineer

Sgt

Randall R. Worden

1967-68

Engineer

  John Grosvenor  68-69 Program Director

 

1969

MSgt

MSgt Bill Harvey

 

Station Manager

TSgt

Jack Davis

1969

Program Director

Sgt

Jim Harpley

1969

 

Sgt

Bob Swanson

1969

 

Sgt

Jerry Reed

1969

 

Sgt

Bob Wallace

1969

 

  John McDaniel l969  

SSgt

Ken Rogge

1969

 

Sgt Mark Londner 1969  

Sgt

John Brewer

1969

 

Sgt

Ron Tuly

1969

 

TSgt

Gordon Stone

1969

 

SSgt

Al Tumey

1969-71

 

 Sgt

Dave Tunnell

1969

 

 SSgt

Pat Minoughan

1969

 

Sgt

Tom Sunde

1969

 

TSgt

Jack Seagle

1969

Station Engineer

A1C John Salzwedel 1969 Part-time
SSgt Jim Keaney l969  
SSgt David Wineland 1969  
  John Burgess 1969-70  

 

1970-71

Sgt

Gardner W. Wilcox

Mar 71

Program Director

Sgt

Michael A. Shultz

Jan 71

 

Sgt

Allen B. Tumey

Sep 71

 

A1C

David E. McAlary

Sep 71

 

Sgt

Joao L. Carvalho

Jan 71

Engineer

A1C

Morman "David" Gregg

70-Dec 71

 

TSgt

Jack Hawley

1970

Transferred to Udorn

 

Mary Whitman

1970

 

 

Paul Munt

1970

 

 

Ken Williams

1970

 

 

Sam Whelese

1970

 

  Cecil Conley l970 part-timer

 

1972-73 (Base reopened )

Sgt

Charles L. Sprague

Feb 73

 

Sgt

Stephen Card

Mar 75

Engineer

TSgt Daniel G. Driscoll Feb 74  
  Allen Eakle 73-74  

 

 

 

 

Takhli Home                      

                                                updated 5/26/14